Skip to main content
 

2022 Regional Winners

Shell Science Lab Regional Challenge

 
Regional Winners

 

Carson Winners

Carson Winners

Middle Level

Joseph Gonzalez

Craighead Elementary School Mobile, AL Mobile Asset

Matthew Medrano

Stephen White Middle School STEAM Magnet, Carson, California

High School Level

Aulikki Flagan

Ramona Convent Secondary School, Alhambra, California

Deer Park Winners

Deer Park

Elementary Level

Shannon Fanning

La Porte Elementary School, La Porte Elementary School, La Porte, Texas

Middle Level

Jeffrey Gale

Fairmont Junior High School, Pasadena, Texas

High School Level

Shelby Jones (co-teacher Amanda Lewis)

La Porte High School, La Porte, Texas

Geismar Winners

Geismar Winners

Elementary Level

Rebecca Gerdes (co-teacher Karen Kneht)

Northwestern Elementary School, Zachary, Louisiana

Middle Level

Savannah Jones (co-teacher Dawn Perret)

Sherwood Middle Academic Magnet School, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

High School Level

Renita Atreal Whitaker

Plaquemine High School, Plaquemine, Louisiana

Houston Winners

Houston Winners

Elementary Level

Arianna Martinez-Moody

Harvey Brown Elementary School, Houston, Texas

Middle Level

Ariel Delos Reyes

Morris Middle School, Houston, Texas

High School Level

Amy Neblett

Ball High School, Galveston, Texas

Kermit Winners

Kermit winners

Elementary Level

Kara Murrow

Greathouse Elementary School, Midland, Texas

High School Level

Aimee Peralta

Pecos High School, Pecos, Texas

Erica Reagan

Midland High School, Midland, Texas

Monaca Winners

Monaca

Elementary Level

Kristin Holmes

Economy Elementary School, Freedom, Pennsylvania

Middle Level

Scott Setzenfand

Ambridge Area Middle School Freedom, Pennsylvania

High School Level

Kimberly Johnson

Valley Junior Senior High School, New Kensington, Pennsylvania

New Orleans Winners

New Orleans winners

Elementary Level

Megan Chauvin

Raceland Upper Elementary School, Raceland, Louisiana

Middle Level

Samantha Kreuscher (co-teacher Yann Colin)

Lycée Francais de la Nouvelle-Orléans Middle School, Slidell, Louisiana

High School Level

Tiffany Booth

Eleanor McMain High School, New Orleans, Louisiana

Norco Winners

Norco

Elementary Level

Tiffany Scott

Luling Elementary School, Luling, Louisiana

Middle Level

Christie Williams

Albert Cammon Middle School, St. Rose, Louisiana

High School Level

Cecelia Gillam

Hahnville High School, Boutte, Louisiana

Port Allen Winners

Port Allen winners

Elementary Level

Morgan Decuir

Caneview K-8, Port Allen, Louisiana

Middle Level

Samantha Mendenhall

Port Allen Middle School, Port Allen, Louisiana

High School Level

Jennifer Bollich

STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee, Morganza, Louisiana

  

Asset 2